Home | Contact Us

Tennessee Science Bowl


Past Competitors


2017 Teams

  • Anderson County High School - Team 1
  • Bartlett High School - Team 1
  • Bearden High School - Team 1
  • BHEA-STEM - Team 1
  • BHEA-STEM - Team 2
  • Blackman High School - Team 1
  • Brentwood High School - Team 1
  • Campbell County Comprehensive High School - Team 1
  • Cascade High School - Team 1
  • Cedar Springs Homeschool - Team 1
  • Cedar Springs Homeschool - Team 2
  • Central High School - Team 1
  • Cherokee High School - Team 1
  • Community High School - Team 1
  • Cookeville High School - Team 1
  • Daniel Boone High School - Team 1
  • Dobyns - Bennett High - Team 1
  • Elizabethton High School - Team 1
  • Ensworth High School - Team 1
  • Fairview High School - Team 1
  • Farragut High School - Team 1
  • Hardin Valley Academy - Team 1
  • Harriman High School - Team 1
  • Heritage High School - Team 1
  • Hickman County High School - Team 1
  • Houston High School - Team 1
  • Hume - Fogg High Academic Magnet - Team 1
  • Jefferson County High School - Team 1
  • Karns High School - Team 1
  • Knoxville Catholic High School - Team 1
  • L & N STEM Academy - Team 1
  • Lausanne Collegiate School - Team 1
  • Lausanne Collegiate School - Team 2
  • Lenoir City High School - Team 1
  • Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering - Team 1
  • Munford High School - Team 1
  • Oak Ridge High School - Team 1
  • Oak Ridge High School - Team 2
  • Oliver Springs High School - Team 1
  • Oneida High School - Team 1
  • Powell High School - Team 1
  • Ravenwood High School - Team 1
  • Ravenwood High School - Team 2
  • Roane County High School - Team 1
  • Roane County High School - Team 2
  • Science Hill High School - Team 1
  • Seymour High School - Team 1
  • Siegel High School - Team 1
  • Signal Mountain Middle - High School - Team 1
  • Stratford Stem Magnet High School - Team 1
  • Sullivan South High School - Team 1
  • Summit High School - Team 1
  • Tennessee High School - Team 1
  • Trinity Christian Academy - Team 1
  • Unaka High School - Team 1
  • University School of Nashville - Team 1
  • Webb School of Knoxville - Team 1
  • Westview High School - Team 1
  • White County High School - Team 1
  • White Station High School - Team 1

2016 Teams

  • Anderson County High School
  • Bartlett High School
  • Bearden High School
  • BHEA-Stem
  • Blackman High School
  • Brentwood High School
  • Campbell County Comprehensive High School
  • Cascade High School
  • Cedar Springs Homeschool
  • Central High School Knoxville
  • Cherokee High School
  • Cleveland High School
  • Clinton High School
  • Community High School
  • Cookeville High School
  • Daniel Boone High School
  • Dobyns - Bennett High
  • Fairview High School
  • Farragut High School
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Harriman High School
  • Heritage High School
  • Heritage High School Team 2
  • Hickman Co Sr. High School
  • Hume - Fogg High Academic Magnet
  • Jefferson Co High School
  • Karns High School
  • Knoxville Catholic High School
  • L & N STEM Academy
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Lausanne Collegiate School Team 2
  • Lenoir City High School
  • Maryville High School
  • McCallie School
  • Memphis Academy of Science Engineering
  • Merrol Hyde Magnet School
  • Munford High School
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Oliver Springs High School
  • Oneida High School
  • Powell High School
  • Ravenwood High School
  • Ravenwood High School – Team 2
  • Roane County High School
  • Science Hill High School
  • Seymour High School
  • Siegel High School
  • Stone Memorial High School
  • Sullivan Central High School
  • Sullivan South High School
  • Summit High School
  • Summit High School – Team 2
  • Tennessee High School
  • Trinity Christian Academy
  • Unaka High School
  • University School of Nashville
  • Walker Valley High School
  • Webb School of Knoxville
  • Westview High School
  • White County High School

2015 First Teams
  • Bearden High School
  • Blackman High School
  • Blount HEA-STEM
  • Blount Home Education Association
  • Brentwood High School
  • Cascade High School
  • Central High School
  • Clinton High School
  • Community High School
  • Cookeville High School
  • Fairview High School
  • Farragut High School
  • Gibson County High School
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Hume - Fogg High Academic Magnet High School
  • Jefferson County High School
  • Knoxville Catholic High School
  • L & N STEM Academy
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Lenoir City High School
  • Liberty Technology Magnet High School
  • Maryville High School
  • McCallie School
  • Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering
  • Memphis University School
  • Merrol Hyde Magnet School
  • Northwest High School
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Oneida High School
  • Ravenwood High School
  • Ripley High School
  • Roane County High School
  • Science Hill High School
  • Seymour High School
  • Siegel High School
  • Signal Mountain High School
  • Stratford Comprehensive High School
  • Sullivan South High School
  • Summit High School
  • Tennessee High School
  • Trinity Christian Academy
  • Tullahoma High School
  • Webb School of Knoxville
2015 Second Teams
  • Farragut High School
  • Gibson County High School
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Lenoir City High School
  • Maryville High School
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Ravenwood High School
  • Siegel High School
  • Trinity Christian Academy



2014 First Teams
  • Anderson County High School
  • Blount Home Education Association
  • Brentwood High School
  • Cherokee High School
  • Christian Brothers High School
  • Clinton High School
  • Community High School
  • Cookeville High School
  • Daniel Boone High School
  • Ensworth School
  • Farragut High School
  • Gibson County High School
  • Hardin Valley Academy
  • Hickman County High School
  • Jefferson County High School
  • Karns High School
  • Knoxville Catholic High School
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Lenoir City High School
  • Liberty Technology High School
  • Livingston Academy
  • Maryville High School
  • Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering
  • Memphis University School
  • Merrol Hyde Magnet School
  • Northwest High School
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Ravenwood High School
  • Roane County High School
  • Rockwood High School
  • Science Hill High School
  • Sequoyah High School
  • Siegel High School
  • Signal Mountain High School
  • STEM Academy at Kenwood High School
  • Stratford STEM Magnet High School
  • Summit High School
  • Tennessee High School
  • The McCallie School
  • Webb School of Knoxville
2014 Second Teams
  • Brentwood High School
  • Community High School
  • Ensworth School
  • Farragut High School
  • Gibson County High School
  • Lausanne Collegiate School
  • Lenoir City High School
  • Livingston Academy
  • Oak Ridge High School
  • Ravenwood High School
  • Rockwood High School
  • Science Hill High School
  • Sequoyah High School
  • Siegel High School
  • Signal Mountain High School
  • Summit High School